Pokerfun
Skip Navigation LinksHome > Regional Finals > Regional Final Winners

Regional Final Winners

2018

  • Season 54 - Could this be you?????
  • Season 53 - Josh Moore (Levin Cossie Club, Levin)
  • Season 52 - Scott Norris (Brooklyn Bar & Bistro, Wellington)
  • Season 51 - Richie Nielsen (Manawatu Darts Hall, Palmerston North)

2017

  • Season 50 - Riki Hampstead (Kuripuni Tavern, Masterton)
  • Season 49 - Marisa Trevena (Mirchi's Indian Restaurant, Feilding)
  • Season 48 - Chad Ellwood (Levin Cossie Club, Levin)
  • Season 47 - Chad Ellwood (Manawatu Hotel, Foxton)

2016

  • Season 46 - Lucy Sheehan (Rosie O'Gradys, Palmerston North)
  • Season 45 - Sebastian Fiddick (Brooklyn Bar & Bistro, Wellington)
  • Season 44 - Keith Hopa (Levin Cossie Club, Levin)
  • Season 43 - Scott Norris (Brooklyn Bar & Bistro, Wellington)

2015

  • Season 42 - Shiva Nair (Rosie O'Gradys/Murphy's Law, Palmerston North)
  • Season 41 - Maree Cocks (Kuripuni Tavern, Masterton)
  • Season 40 - Catherine Herrick (Kuripuni Tavern, Masterton)
  • Season 39 - Noel Sperry (Rosie O'Gradys, Palmerston North)

2014

  • Season 38 - Noel Sperry (Rosie O'Gradys, Palmerston North)
  • Season 37 - Leary O'Brien (Island Bay Bar, Wellington)
  • Season 36 - Pete Cook (Bulls RSA, Bulls)
  • Season 35 - Chris Burrows (Rosie O'Gradys, Palmerston North)
  • Season 34 - Adrian Cook (Rosie O'Gradys, Palmerston North)

2013

  • Season 33 - Catherine Herrick (Kuripuni Tavern, Masterton)
  • Season 32 - Darren Tunui (Rosie O'Gradys, Palmerston North)
  • Season 31 - Sunil Mall (Rosie O'Gradys, Palmerston North)
  • Season 30 - Sunil Mall (Cloverlea Tavern, Palmerston North)
  • Season 29 - Nui Kendall (Beer Barrel, Palmerston North)

2012

  • Season 28 - Damien Melhuish (Brooklyn Bar & Bistro, Wellington)
  • Season 27 - Chad Ellwood (Rosie O'Gradys, Palmerston North)
  • Season 26 - Kurt Rosegger (Pukemanu Tavern, Martinborough)
  • Season 25 - Noel Sperry (Cloverlea Tavern, Palmerston North
  • Season 24 - Nathan Hiscox (Beer Barrel, Palmerston North)

2011

  • Season 23 - Craig Burton (Celtic Inn)
  • Season 22 - Daniel Richardson (Celtic Inn)
  • Season 21 - Andrew Kay (Cloverlea Tavern)
  • Season 20 - Matt Thomas (Pukemanu Tavern)
  • Season 19 - Detlef von Rohden (Waterloo Bar)

2010

  • Season 18 - Nathan Wylie (Pukemanu Tavern)
  • Season 17 - Brayden Holloway (Rosie O'Grady's)
  • Season 16 - Jimmy Henson (Homestead, Masterton)
  • Season 15 - Jason Wilton (Celtic Inn, Palmerston North)
  • Season 14 - Tony Chapman (Cloverlea Tavern, Palmerston North)

2009

  • Season 13 - Simon Wood (Celtic Inn, Palmerston North)
  • Season 12 - Greg Lochhead (Rosie O'Grady's, Palmerston North)
  • Season 11 - Dal Matiaha (Homestead, Masterton)
  • Season 10 - Scott Tate (Cloverlea Tavern, Palmerston North)
  • Season 9 - Matthew Lay (Occidental, Wellington)

2008

  • Season 8 - Patrick Hakaraia (Foxton RSA) - Regional Winner for Palmerston North, Ohakune & Foxton venues
     Dion Adams (Hardware Bar, Stokes Valley) - Regional winner for Wairarapa & Wellington venues
  • Season 7 - Richard Woodhead (Celtic Inn, Palmerston North)
  • Season 6 - Emmanuel Coulon (Rosie O'Grady's, Palmerston North)
  • Season 5 - Daniel Rogers (Joxer Daly's, Masterton)

2007

  • Season 4 - Karl Burling (Masterton)
    Alvie Lawton & Shinji Kumamoto (Palmerston North)
    The Season 4 Regional Final was divided into two area finals due to the season being shorter than ten weeks
  • Season 3 - Eric Collings (Joxer Daly's, Masterton)
  • Season 2 - Richard Fernando (Celtic Inn, Palmerston North)
  • Season 1 - Matt McCrone (Rosie O'Grady's, Palmerston North)
WOMAD

New Ad Rotator Control

Regional Finals

Each season culminates in a Regional Final where players do battle for a share in over $3,000 worth of prizes with the Top 8 players at the Regional Final getting paid. There are numerous ways to qualify for a Regional Final. Click on the links below to find out more information.

Regional Finals Information Regional Final Qualifying List
Regional Final Dates How To Qualify For The Regional Finals Regional Finals Blind Structure
Regional Final Winners Pot Limit Omaha Championship Winners Nightly Winners Tournament Winners
Have You Qualified For The Next Regional Final